-
Enramycin 8%Enramycin 8% Premix. CAS NO.: 11115-82-5. Specification: 8% Premix.. Characteristics: Brown or grey brown powder; special odor.read more
-
Enramycin 4%Enramycin 4% Premix. CAS NO.: 11115-82-5. Specification: 4%.. Characteristics: Brown or grey brown powder; special odor.read more
-
Colistin Sulfate 10%Colistin Sulfate 10% Premix. CAS NO.: 1264-72-8. Specification: 10% Premixread more
-
Florfenicol 10%Product Name:. Antibiotics Florfenicol 2% Premix powder for poultry livestock used in pasteurella and escherichia coli.. Composition:. Each 100g contain:Florfenicol Powder 2gread more
-
Olaquindox 5%Olaquindox 5% Premix. Other name: N-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-3-methyl-2-quinoxalinecarboxamide 1, 4-dioxide. CAS NO.: 23696-28-8read more
-
Kitasamycin 10%Kitasamycin 10% Premix. [Content Specification]:100g: 10g(1000 ten thousand IU of Kitasamycin). [Presentation]:Yellow granulesread more
-
Nosiheptide 1%Nosiheptide 1% Premix has high activity for G+ bacteria, especially Staphylococcus aureus. Meanwhile, Nosiheptide 1% Premix is also very effective of some G- bacteria.read more
-
Nosiheptide 0.5%Nosiheptide 0.5% Premix is a kind of special sulfur-polypeptide antibiotic for animal, environmentally feed additives. Significantly promote the growth of livestock and poultry, improve the feedread more
-
Neomycin Sulphate 22%Neomycin Sulfate 22% Premix. Content Specification: 100 g: 22 g (1540 ten thousand IU of Neomycin). Presentation: White granulesread more
-
Bambermycin 8%Bambermycin 8% Premix. AS NO.: 11015-37-5. Specification: 8% Premix.. Characteristics: Light brown to brown powder; special odor.read more
-
Bambermycin 4%Bambermycin 4% Premix. Other name: Flavomycin 4%, Flavophospholipol 4%. AS NO.: 11015-37-5. Specification: 4% Premix.read more
Beta-lactams are antibiotics that have a beta-lactam ring nucleus. Subclasses include Carbapenems Carbapenems Carbapenems include Ertapenem Imipenem Meropenem Carbapenems are parenteral bactericidal...
Dec 15, 2020 · The β-lactam antibiotics is a family of bactericidal drugs structurally-related containing the β-lactam ring in their chemical structure. They are classified in penicillins,...
The beta-lactam antibiotics inhibit bacterial cell wall synthesis by targeting bacterial transpeptidase, the enzyme responsible for cross-linking of peptidoglycan subunits within the...
A few chemical compounds are known to block this pathway. β-lactams are known to inhibit the cross-linking, whereas bacitracin inhibits the recycling of undecaprenyl. Moenomycin...
β-Lactam antibiotics have a β-lactam ring in their molecular structure ( Figure 8-1 ). They include penicillins, cephalosporins, monobactams, and carbapenems. They are bactericidal antibiotics (see...
Some antimicrobials (eg, cefazolin and cloxacillin) are naturally resistant to certain beta-lactamases. The activity of the beta-lactams: amoxicillin, ampicillin, piperacillin, and ticarcillin, can...
