-
Colistin Sulfate 10%Colistin Sulfate 10% Premix. CAS NO.: 1264-72-8. Specification: 10% Premixread more
-
Enramycin 8%Enramycin 8% Premix. CAS NO.: 11115-82-5. Specification: 8% Premix.. Characteristics: Brown or grey brown powder; special odor.read more
-
Tylvalosin Tartrate 20%Tylvalosin Tartrate 20% Premix. Other name: Acetylisovaleryltylosin Tartrate 20% Premixread more
-
Enramycin 4%Enramycin 4% Premix. CAS NO.: 11115-82-5. Specification: 4%.. Characteristics: Brown or grey brown powder; special odor.read more
-
Tylvalosin Tartrate 5%Tylvalosin Tartrate 5% Premix. Other name: Acetylisovaleryltylosin Tartrate 5% Premixread more
-
Quinocetone 25%Quinocetone 25% Premix. CAS NO.: 23696-28-8. EINECS NO.: 245-832-7. MF: C12H13N3O4read more
-
Enramycin 10%CAS NO.: 11115-82-5. Specification: 10%.. Characteristics: Brown or grey brown powder; special odor.read more
-
Tilmicosin 20%【Product Name】Tilmicosin 20% Premix. 【Main Ingredients】Tilmicosin. 【Character】Off-white or yellow granule.read more
-
Olaquindox 5%Olaquindox 5% Premix. Other name: N-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-3-methyl-2-quinoxalinecarboxamide 1, 4-dioxide. CAS NO.: 23696-28-8read more
-
Nosiheptide 0.5%Nosiheptide 0.5% Premix is a kind of special sulfur-polypeptide antibiotic for animal, environmentally feed additives. Significantly promote the growth of livestock and poultry, improve the feedread more
Apr 29, 2022 · Antibacterial means that chemicals or drugs that are used against bacteria, whereas “bio” means “life” so antibiotics mean that chemicals or drugs that are used against microorganisms....
Instead, improved analogues of existing classes of antibacterial drugs have been developed by improving potency, minimizing resistance and alleviating toxicity. Areas covered in this review: This...
May 31, 2017 · Function means how a drug works or what is its mode of action. This is one of the most important factors related to each antibacterial. The major processes or functions, which are...
Feb 06, 2018 · The 157 drugs are grouped according to 20 classifications as shown by the legend. The greatest number of drugs were approved between 1981 and 1985, consisting of 19 antibacterials that...
The aminoglycosides, which include drugs such as streptomycin, gentamicin, neomycin, and kanamycin, are potent broad-spectrum antibacterials. However, aminoglycosides have been shown to be...
Drugs.com provides accurate and independent information on more than 24,000 prescription drugs, over-the-counter medicines and natural products. This material is provided for educational purposes...
