-
Monensin Sodium 20%Monensin Sodium 20% Premix. CAS NO.: 17090-79-8. Specification: 20%, 40% Premix. Characteristics: Yellow-brown or grayish in powder or granular.read more
-
Nicarbazin 8%+Maduramycin 0.75%Nicarbazin 8%+Maduramycin 0.75% Premix. Active Ingredient: Maduramycin Ammonium and Nicarbazine.. Specification: Nicarbazin 8%+Maduramycin 0.75%. Characteristics: Yellow or yellow-green granular.read more
-
Maduramycin Ammonium 1%Maduramycin Ammonium 1% Premix. (Or called Maduramicin Ammonium 1% Premix). CAS NO.: 84878-61-5. Specification: 1%,2% Premix.read more
-
Halofuginone Hbr 0.6%Halofuginone is a veterinary anticoccidial drug. It is a synthetic halogenated derivative of febrifugine.read more
-
Decoquinate 6%Decoquinate 6% Premix. CAS NO.: 18507-89-6. Specifications: 6% Premix.. Characteristics: Off white powder.read more
-
Salinomycin Sodium 12%Salinomycin Sodium 12% Premix. CAS NO.: 53003-10-4. Specifications: Salinomycin Sodium 12% granular. Characteristics: Brown or light brown powder or granular.read more
-
Robenidine HCl 6.6%Robenidine HCl 6.6% Premix. CAS NO.: 25875-50-7. Specifications: Robenidine HCl 6.6%.read more
-
Salinomycin Sodium 24%Salinomycin Sodium 24% Premix. CAS NO.: 53003-10-4. Specifications: Salinomycin Sodium 24%. Characteristics: Brown or light brown powder or granular.read more
Drugs such as sulfadimethoxine (Albon ® )and trimethoprim-sulfadiazine (Tribrissen ®) have been effective in the treatment and prevention of coccidia. Due to the fact that these drugs do not...
Drugs such as sulfadimethoxine (Albon ® )and trimethoprim-sulfadiazine (Tribrissen ®) have been effective in the treatment and prevention of coccidia. Due to the fact that these drugs do not...
Coccidiosis Medications Below are pet medications that may be prescribed for coccidiosis. These medications for coccidiosis come in different dosage forms. You can narrow your search below or use the...
Sulfadimethoxine is the only currently approved therapy in North America for the treatment of coccidiosis. In general, the prognosis is good to excellent depending on how soon the dog is...
Oct 29, 2020 · Metronidazole can help treat the diarrhea that is caused by coccidia, but it does not rid the body of the protozoan parasite. If your dog or puppy is infected with coccidia, administer...
