-
Maduramycin Ammonium 1%Maduramycin Ammonium 1% Premix. (Or called Maduramicin Ammonium 1% Premix). CAS NO.: 84878-61-5. Specification: 1%,2% Premix.read more
-
Nicarbazin 8%+Maduramycin 0.75%Nicarbazin 8%+Maduramycin 0.75% Premix. Active Ingredient: Maduramycin Ammonium and Nicarbazine.. Specification: Nicarbazin 8%+Maduramycin 0.75%. Characteristics: Yellow or yellow-green granular.read more
-
Halofuginone Hbr 0.6%Halofuginone is a veterinary anticoccidial drug. It is a synthetic halogenated derivative of febrifugine.read more
-
Decoquinate 6%Decoquinate 6% Premix. CAS NO.: 18507-89-6. Specifications: 6% Premix.. Characteristics: Off white powder.read more
-
Salinomycin Sodium 12%Salinomycin Sodium 12% Premix. CAS NO.: 53003-10-4. Specifications: Salinomycin Sodium 12% granular. Characteristics: Brown or light brown powder or granular.read more
-
Robenidine HCl 6.6%Robenidine HCl 6.6% Premix. CAS NO.: 25875-50-7. Specifications: Robenidine HCl 6.6%.read more
-
Salinomycin Sodium 24%Salinomycin Sodium 24% Premix. CAS NO.: 53003-10-4. Specifications: Salinomycin Sodium 24%. Characteristics: Brown or light brown powder or granular.read more
-
Monensin Sodium 40%Monensin Sodium 40% Premix. CAS NO.: 17090-79-8. Specification: 20%, 40% Premix. Characteristics: Yellow-brown or grayish in powder or granular.read more
For infections due to Isospora, sulfadimethoxine is often prescribed, and affected cats are treated until their fecal tests come back negative for parasites. Cryptosporidium in cats can be treated...
In some kittens or adult cats, coccidiosis may spontaneously go away on its own. In severe cases, both symptomatic and causative treatments may be needed....
The most common drug used to treat coccidiosis is a sulfa-class antibiotic, sulfadimethoxine (Albon®). It is typically administered for 5-20 days. Some formulations of this medication are pleasant...
Jul 06, 2020 · To treat coccidiosis in a cat showing symptoms, your cat will need a specific type of anti-parasitic medication to kill the parasite. Usually, a drug...
Dosages of ponazuril for cats are as follows (adapted from Plumb’s Veterinary Drugs* ): Neosporosis or Toxoplasmosis (extra-label): 7.5 – 15 mg/kg PO every 24 hours for 28 days....
Feb 15, 2022 · Each species of coccidia has a unique oocyst appearance that can be identified. Treatment of Coccidia in Cats Coccidia is usually eliminated in cats with an oral antimicrobial...
