-
Maduramycin Ammonium 1%Maduramycin Ammonium 1% Premix. (Or called Maduramicin Ammonium 1% Premix). CAS NO.: 84878-61-5. Specification: 1%,2% Premix.read more
-
Monensin Sodium 20%Monensin Sodium 20% Premix. CAS NO.: 17090-79-8. Specification: 20%, 40% Premix. Characteristics: Yellow-brown or grayish in powder or granular.read more
-
Halofuginone Hbr 0.6%Halofuginone is a veterinary anticoccidial drug. It is a synthetic halogenated derivative of febrifugine.read more
-
Decoquinate 6%Decoquinate 6% Premix. CAS NO.: 18507-89-6. Specifications: 6% Premix.. Characteristics: Off white powder.read more
-
Salinomycin Sodium 12%Salinomycin Sodium 12% Premix. CAS NO.: 53003-10-4. Specifications: Salinomycin Sodium 12% granular. Characteristics: Brown or light brown powder or granular.read more
-
Robenidine HCl 6.6%Robenidine HCl 6.6% Premix. CAS NO.: 25875-50-7. Specifications: Robenidine HCl 6.6%.read more
-
Salinomycin Sodium 24%Salinomycin Sodium 24% Premix. CAS NO.: 53003-10-4. Specifications: Salinomycin Sodium 24%. Characteristics: Brown or light brown powder or granular.read more
-
Monensin Sodium 40%Monensin Sodium 40% Premix. CAS NO.: 17090-79-8. Specification: 20%, 40% Premix. Characteristics: Yellow-brown or grayish in powder or granular.read more
Coccidiosis is a widespread and costly intestinal disease in chicken and is caused by protozoan parasites of the genus Eimeria. Coccidiosis disrupts the morphology and function of the...
The toxic dose of copper sulfate for cattle is 200-880 mg/kg. Sheep are ten times more sensitive with a toxic dose of 20-110 mg/kg of copper sulfate. 17. Adult roosters were exposed by intubation to...
Coccidiosis increased liver copper levels (P less than 0.01) of chicks fed excess copper an additional threefold compared with uninfected chicks fed excess copper. Dietary additions of 0.01, 0.05 or...
Sep 29, 2015 · Background: Copper (Cu) is a key trace mineral involved in a variety of physiological processes, and is commonly used in poultry production. However, regardless of the inclusion level...
Jun 08, 2020 · I have a batch of 26 langshan chicks..about 7 weeks old....they started acting droopy Thursday and on Friday night I saw blood in the droppings..they are......
And finally, when you have an outbreak of coccidiosis, and you have clean sheds and clean bedding, no over crowding and good ventilation, it could be because your poultry has low levels...
